Ohio County leases, November 2012

January 25, 2013
Shale Play

November Ohio County Mineral Rights Transactions

New Leases Agreements Recorded in November:

-- Nov. 1. -- Stonebridge Minerals entered into an oil and gas lease agreement with Chesapeake Energy for 44.48 acres in the Richland District

-- Nov. 1 -- The Estate of Catherine Ramage entered into an oil and gas lease agreement with Chesapeake Energy for 71.8 acres in the Richland and Wheeling districts

-- Nov. 12 -- Paul Denard entered into an oil and gas lease agreement with Chesapeake Energy for 0.13 acres in the Richland District

-- Nov. 19 -- Thomas Denard entered into an oil and gas lease agreement with Chesapeake Energy for 1.04 acres in the Richland District

New right-of-way agreements for pipeline construction. Appalachia Midstream Services builds pipelines to transport Chesapeake Energy oil and gas:

-- Nov. 20 -- James Miller entered into a pipeline agreement with Appalachia Midstream Services for property in the Liberty District

-- Nov. 20 -- Paul LaRue entered into a pipeline agreement with Appalachia Midstream Services for property in the Triadelphia District

-- Nov. 20 -- Burk Whitmire entered into a pipeline agreement with Appalachia Midstream Services for property in the Liberty and Triadelphia districts

-- Nov. 20 -- Roy Riggle entered into a pipeline agreement with Appalachia Midstream Services for property in the Liberty District

-- Nov. 20 -- Consol Energy entered into a pipeline agreement with Appalachia Midstream Services for property in the Richland District at the former Windsor Coal Co. site

-- Nov. 20 -- James Lowe entered into a pipeline agreement with Appalachia Midstream Services for property in the Liberty District

-- Nov. 20 -- Cornerstone Family Services entered into a pipeline agreement with Appalachia Midstream Services for property in the Richland District

-- Nov. 20 -- Robert Lasch entered into a pipeline agreement with Appalachia Midstream Services for property in the Liberty District

-- Nov. 20 -- Howard Shackelford entered into a pipeline agreement with Appalachia Midstream Services for property in the Richland District

-- Nov. 20 -- Steven McGlumphy entered into a pipeline agreement with Appalachia Midstream Services for property in the Liberty District

During November, Chesapeake Energy assigned 32.5 percent of the companys interest in these previously signed leases to Norway-based Statoil:

-- Alan Rabinowitz, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- David Couto, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Sharon Porter, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- William Pogue, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- JoAnn Chegan, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Ethel Denges, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Shawn Couch, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Timothy Feiock, unspecified acreage in the Triadelphia District

-- Milton Davis Jr., unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- Leon Falon, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- Randolph Stewart, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- James Walters, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- William Fisher, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- Franklin Stanley, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- John Lucas, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Don Hess, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Evan Boggess, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- Nicholas Cipriani, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- Victor Patterson, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- Matthew Dodd, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- Phillip Cassity, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Louis Ennis, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- Michael Hooper, unspecified acreage in the Triadelphia District

-- Brian Conway, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Vincent Viars, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- Helen Taylor, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- David Skiba, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Timothy Gilligan, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- Ricky Burgess, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- Tadeusez Laska, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- Ralph Craig, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- Valley Grove Volunteer Fire Department, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Pamela Lough, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- Richard McCausland, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Gary Farrar, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Patricia Evans, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Laura Smith, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- James Edgell, unspecified acreage in the Triadelphia District

-- H. Naomi Miller, unspecified acreage in the Triadelphia District

-- Craig Conway, unspecified acreage in the Triadelphia District

-- Easter Ann Sligar, unspecified acreage in the Triadelphia District

-- Gail Spence, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Donna Bauknecht, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Victoria Signorini, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- William Verno, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Patricia Burghy, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Joseph Parriott, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- Jeffrey Craig, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- Arlie Massey, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- Ramona Tharp, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- Kimberly Ann Cluster, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Barry Stahl, unspecified acreage in the Triadelphia District

-- Gina Irwin, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- Michael Richards, unspecified acreage in the Triadelphia District

-- Allen Davis, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Thomas Wiley, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Beverly Hertig, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Richard Strawn, unspecified acreage in the Triadelphia District

-- Bonnie Jean Evans, unspecified acreage in the Triadelphia District

-- Albert Rush, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- Richard Wheat, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- John McCullough, unspecified acreage in the Richland District

-- David Becker, unspecified acreage in the Triadelphia District

-- Ronald Mauck, unspecified acreage in the Liberty District

-- Cheryl Wonderly, unspecified acreage in the Triadelphia District

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web